Customers Also Bought

artnaturals Jojoba Oil

Price: $18.00
 (5 reviews)       Write a review
Brand:  ArtNaturals
Reward Points:  3
Availability:  In Stock
Size:  4 oz.
Free US shipping

artnaturals Jojoba Oil is a USDA-certified organic skincare product very similar to the natural sebum produced by the skin. This product is deeply moisturizing, non-greasy and rich in vitamins and minerals. This oil assists the skin in the regeneration of new cells, helps relieve dryness and fights dandruff and psoriasis. It is antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant, anti-viral and skin-healing. The Jojoba plant is a desert native from California, Arizona, Mexico and parts of Africa. This product is gentle enough for use by almost every skin type.

 

 

Description

artnaturals Jojoba Oil is a USDA-certified organic skincare product very similar to the natural sebum produced by the skin. This product is deeply moisturizing, non-greasy and rich in vitamins and minerals. This oil assists the skin in the regeneration of new cells, helps relieve dryness and fights dandruff and psoriasis. It is antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant, anti-viral and skin-healing. The Jojoba plant is a desert native from California, Arizona, Mexico and parts of Africa. This product is gentle enough for use by almost every skin type.

 

 

Directions
Use Jojoba Oil by itself to remove makeup or heal chapped lips. Use it has a hair conditioner to penetrate the scalp for removing build-up and fighting dryness, or as a moisturizer for the face and body. Add it to your body soap for extra moisture, or use it as a carrier oil base for essential oil blends.

Shelf Life: When stored in a dark cool environment, Jojoba oil will have a shelf life of approximately five years upon opening, but may last longer. If there is no smell to the oil, it is considered safe to use.

Safety Information: Topical use only. Jojoba oil is gentle and safe to use on the skin. Always test for skin sensitivity prior to use. Do not ingest orally and keep out of eyes, ears and nose.
Ingredients
Common Name: Jojoba Oil Latin Name: Citrus Simmondsia chinensis Botanical Family: Simmondsiaceae Country of Origin: Israel Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Plant Part Used: Seeds
Shipping & Returns
Shipping: Free US shipping on all orders
Returns: Free returns within 30 days for either a refund or credit to your account for an exchange. Products must be unopened.

artnaturals Jojoba Oil Reviews

Individual results posted below may vary and are not guaranteed by seller

Review Summary
5 Total
5 Star (5)
 
 
4 Star (0)
 
 
3 Star (0)
 
 
2 Star (0)
 
 
1 Star (0)