SkinCareHeaven.com
Customers Also Bought

ArtNaturals Rosehip Oil - 4 oz.

Price: $13.00
 (4 reviews)       Write a review
Brand:  ArtNaturals
Reward Points:  2
Availability:  In Stock
Size:  4 fl. oz.
Free US shipping

The subtle, woody aroma of our pure, virgin, cold-pressed Rosehip Seed Oil will charm you—especially when you discover the benefits this unrefined Oil provides. It’s a natural and effective moisturizer for dry skin, targeting fine lines and scars, helping to restore elasticity, heal burns and wounds as it nourishes, hydrates, firms, stimulates collagen, and reduces dark spots. Rosehip Oil is renowned for its anti-aging, restorative effects on facial skin, hair and nails. The therapeutic properties of Rosehip Oil(Rosa nutkana) include: Anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antioxidant, immunostimulant, skin healing..

Ancient Egypt was privy to the benefits of Rosehip Oil, as were Persia, Greece and Rome. This little fruit is chock-full of approximately 60 times more Vitamin C than other citrus. Also packed with Vitamins A, E, and the antioxidants lycopene and beta-carotene, Rosehip Oil contains high levels of trans-retinoic acid, which assists the skin’s healing process.

Customers Also Bought
Description

The subtle, woody aroma of our pure, virgin, cold-pressed Rosehip Seed Oil will charm you—especially when you discover the benefits this unrefined Oil provides. It’s a natural and effective moisturizer for dry skin, targeting fine lines and scars, helping to restore elasticity, heal burns and wounds as it nourishes, hydrates, firms, stimulates collagen, and reduces dark spots. Rosehip Oil is renowned for its anti-aging, restorative effects on facial skin, hair and nails. The therapeutic properties of Rosehip Oil(Rosa nutkana) include: Anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antioxidant, immunostimulant, skin healing..

Ancient Egypt was privy to the benefits of Rosehip Oil, as were Persia, Greece and Rome. This little fruit is chock-full of approximately 60 times more Vitamin C than other citrus. Also packed with Vitamins A, E, and the antioxidants lycopene and beta-carotene, Rosehip Oil contains high levels of trans-retinoic acid, which assists the skin’s healing process.

Directions
Rosehip Seed Oil can be used as a carrier oil. For glowing skin, apply Rosehip Oil at night as a moisturizer. Contain dandruff by massaging onto scalp, rub on brittle nails, cracked heels, or use it to calm frizzy hair. Use alone as a massage oil or use as a base for essential oil blends.

Shelf Life: When stored in a dark cool environment, Rosehip Oil will have a shelf life of approximately five years upon opening, but may last longer. If there is no smell to the oil, it is considered safe to use.

Safety Information: Topical use only. Rosehip Oil is gentle and safe to use on the skin, although there have been a few reports of irritated skin. Always test for skin sensitivity prior to use. Do not ingest orally and keep out of eyes, ears and nose.
Ingredients
Common Name: Rosehip Oil Latin Name: Citrus Rosa nutkana Botanical Family: Anacardiaceae Country of Origin: Chile Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Plant Part Used: Fruit
Shipping & Returns
Shipping: Free US shipping on all orders
Returns: Free returns within 30 days for either a refund or credit to your account for an exchange. Products must be unopened.

ArtNaturals Rosehip Oil - 4 oz. Reviews

Individual results posted below may vary and are not guaranteed by seller

Review Summary
4 Total
5 Star (4)
 
 
4 Star (0)
 
 
3 Star (0)
 
 
2 Star (0)
 
 
1 Star (0)